Ranking - Basketball

Men
RankCountryDeaflympicsWorldRegional
Africa
Regional
America
Regional
Asia
Regional
Europe
Total
Samsun
2017
Lublin
2019
Nairobi
2021
Frederick, Maryland
2016
Taoyuan
2015
Pescara
2021
1 LTULithuania25020000027477
2 UKRUkraine150150000150450
3 USAUnited States0250015000400
4 VENVenezuela2004009000330
5 RUSRussian Federation5075000120245
6 ARGArgentina6055012000235
7 GREGreece754500036156
8 POLPoland406000045145
9 AUSAustralia400001000140
10 TPEChinese Taipei30000800110
11 ISRIsrael01500090105
12 TURTurkey452500033103
13 KENKenya3005000080
14 ESPSpain0500002474
15 ITAItaly0350003065
16 CHNChina000060060
JPNJapan0300030060
18 SLOSlovenia550000055
19 CANCanada000450045
20 BLRBelarus0200002141
21 BRABrazil000360036
22 PHIPhilippines000024024
23 IRIIran000022022
24 HKGHong Kong000020020
25 INDIndia000018018

 

Women
RankCountryDeaflympicsWorldRegional
Africa
Regional
America
Regional
Asia
Regional
Europe
Total
Samsun
2017
Lublin
2019
Nairobi
2021
Frederick, Maryland
2016
Taoyuan
2015
Pescara
2021
1 GREGreece25025000030530
2 LTULithuania20020000090490
3 ITAItaly15055000150355
4 TURTurkey607500045180
5 RUSRussian Federation400000120160
6 UKRUkraine754500036156
7 USAUnited States01500000150
8 POLPoland556000033148
9 KENKenya4505000095
10 CHNChina500000050
JPNJapan050000050
12 BLRBelarus040000040