Ranking - Basketball

Men
RankCountryDeaflympicsWorldRegional
Africa
Regional
America
Regional
Asia
Regional
Europe
Total
Caxias do Sul
2022
Lublin
2019
Nairobi
2021
Frederick, Maryland
2016
Taoyuan
2015
Pescara
2021
1 USAUnited States200250015000600
2 UKRUkraine250150000150550
3 LTULithuania5520000027282
4 VENVenezuela1504009000280
5 ARGArgentina6055012000235
6 RUSRussian Federation075000120195
7 POLPoland756000045180
8 ISRIsrael501500090155
9 GREGreece454500036126
10 TPEChinese Taipei40000800120
11 AUSAustralia00001000100
12 KENKenya4005000090
13 BRABrazil4000360076
14 ESPSpain0500002474
15 ITAItaly0350003065
16 CHNChina000060060
JPNJapan0300030060
18 TURTurkey0250003358
19 CANCanada000450045
20 BLRBelarus0200002141
21 PHIPhilippines000024024
22 IRIIran000022022
23 HKGHong Kong000020020
24 INDIndia000018018

 

Women
RankCountryDeaflympicsWorldRegional
Africa
Regional
America
Regional
Asia
Regional
Europe
Total
Caxias do Sul
2022
Lublin
2019
Nairobi
2021
Frederick, Maryland
2016
Taoyuan
2015
Pescara
2021
1 ITAItaly20055000150405
2 USAUnited States2501500000400
3 GREGreece7525000030355
4 LTULithuania6020000090350
5 POLPoland1506000033243
6 TURTurkey557500045175
7 RUSRussian Federation00000120120
8 KENKenya50050000100
9 UKRUkraine0450003681
10 JPNJapan050000050
11 BRABrazil450000045
12 BLRBelarus040000040