Ranking - Basketball

Men
RankAthleteDeaflympicsWorldRegional
America
Regional
Asia
Regional
Europe
Total
Samsun
2017
Lublin
2019
Frederick, Maryland
2016
Taoyuan
2015
Thessaloniki
2016
1 LTULithuania2502000090540
2 UKRUkraine15015000120420
3 USAUnited States025015000400
4 VENVenezuela200409000330
5 RUSRussian Federation507500150275
6 ARGArgentina605512000235
7 GREGreece75450036156
8 AUSAustralia40001000140
9 POLPoland40600033133
10 TPEChinese Taipei3000800110
11 SLOSlovenia5500045100
12 TURTurkey4525002797
13 CHNChina00060060
JPNJapan030030060
15 ITAItaly035002459
16 ESPSpain05000050
17 CANCanada00450045
ISRIsrael015003045
19 BRABrazil00360036
20 KENKenya30000030
21 PHIPhilippines00024024
22 IRIIran00022022
23 GERGermany00002121
24 BLRBelarus02000020
HKGHong Kong00020020
26 INDIndia00018018

 

Women
RankAthleteDeaflympicsWorldRegional
America
Regional
Asia
Regional
Europe
Total
Samsun
2017
Lublin
2019
Frederick, Maryland
2016
Taoyuan
2015
Thessaloniki
2016
1 GREGreece25025000150650
2 LTULithuania20020000120520
3 ITAItaly150550090295
4 TURTurkey60750030165
UKRUkraine75450045165
6 USAUnited States0150000150
7 POLPoland55600024139
8 RUSRussian Federation400003676
9 CHNChina50000050
JPNJapan05000050
11 KENKenya45000045
12 BLRBelarus04000040
13 SWESweden00003333
14 GERGermany00002727
15 ISRIsrael00002121