Olga Andreevna PRANTSUZOVA

Photo - PRANTSUZOVA Olga
2009

Flag - RUS Russian Federation

Born: 1986

Maiden Name: Fedorova

2002 Sportswoman of the Year Winner and 2005 Sportswoman of the Year Finalist.

GamesSportEventResult
Rome 2001 *Swimming400m freestyle6th
Rome 2001 *Swimming100m breaststrokeSilver
Rome 2001 *Swimming200m breaststrokeSilver
Rome 2001 *Swimming4x100m freestyle relayGold
Rome 2001 *Swimming4x200m freestyle relayGold
Rome 2001 *Swimming4x100m medley relayGold
Melbourne 2005 *Swimming200m breaststrokeGold
Melbourne 2005 *Swimming4x200m freestyle relayGold
Melbourne 2005 *Swimming50m breaststrokeBronze
Melbourne 2005 *Swimming400m individual medleyGold
Melbourne 2005 *Swimming4x100m medley relayGold
Melbourne 2005 *Swimming100m breaststrokeBronze
Melbourne 2005 *Swimming200m individual medleySilver
Melbourne 2005 *Swimming4x100m freestyle relayGold
Melbourne 2005 *Swimming800m freestyleBronze
Taipei 2009 *Swimming50m breaststroke6th
Taipei 2009 *Swimming200m breaststroke4th
Taipei 2009 *Swimming4x100m medley relaySilver
Taipei 2009 *Swimming100m breaststrokeBronze
* Deaflympics