Margareta HANNE

World

GamesSportEventResult
Bradenton 1995Tennisteam7th
Izmir 2008Athletics100mBronze
Izmir 2008Athletics200m

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Sofia 1993Tennissingles
Sofia 1993Tennismixed doubles
Copenhagen 1997Athletics100m5th
Copenhagen 1997Athletics200m5th
Copenhagen 1997Tennissingles
Copenhagen 1997Tennismixed doubles
Rome 2001Athletics100mGold
Rome 2001Athletics200mGold
Rome 2001Athletics400m
Rome 2001Athletics4x400m relay7th
Melbourne 2005Athletics100mGold
Melbourne 2005Athletics200mGold
Taipei 2009Athletics100m8th
Taipei 2009Athletics200m
Photo in 20092009

Flag - SVK Slovakia

Born: 17 Nov 1976

Maiden Name: Trnkova

2-time Sportswoman of the Year Finalist (2001 and 2005).