Heather WITHROW

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Copenhagen 1997Athleticsdiscus throw4th
Copenhagen 1997Athleticsjavelin throw
Copenhagen 1997VolleyballvolleyballBronze
Rome 2001Athleticsshot put
Rome 2001Athleticsdiscus throwSilver
Rome 2001Athleticshammer throwGold
Melbourne 2005Athleticsdiscus throw8th
Melbourne 2005Athleticshammer throwBronze

Flag - USA United States

Born: 31 Jul 1976

Maiden Name: Lightfoot

2000 Sportswoman of the Year Finalist.