World Championships

HostSport
London 1974Maere - Tennis CupTennis
Sommacampagna 1974Dresse - Tennis CupTennis
Rome 1976Maere - Tennis CupTennis
Brussels 1976Dresse - Tennis CupTennis
Paris 1978Dresse and Maere - Tennis CupTennis
New York 1980Dresse and Maere - Tennis CupTennis
Palermo 1982Dresse and Maere - Tennis CupTennis
Pau 1987Dresse and Maere - Tennis CupTennis
Oudenaarde 1987World Deaf Cycling ChampionshipsCycling Road
Hatfield 1991Dresse and Maere - Tennis CupTennis
Brugge 1995World Deaf Swimming & Water Polo ChampionshipsSwimming, Water Polo
Meriden 1995World Deaf Golf ChampionshipsGolf
Bradenton 1995Dresse and Maere - Tennis CupTennis
Pont-à-Marcq 1995World Deaf Cycling ChampionshipsCycling Road
Maastricht 1996World Deaf Indoor Football ChampionshipsFutsal
Abbottstown 1998World Deaf Golf ChampionshipsGolf
Loano 1999Dresse and Maere - Tennis CupTennis
Sun City 2000World Deaf Golf ChampionshipsGolf
Athens 2002World Deaf Basketball ChampionshipsBasketball
Dublin 2002World Deaf Golf ChampionshipsGolf
Taipei 2003World Deaf Bowling ChampionshipsBowling
Pörtschach 2003Dresse and Maere - Tennis CupTennis
Sofia 2003World Deaf Badminton ChampionshipsBadminton
Moscow 2004World Deaf Martial Arts ChampionshipsJudo, Karate, Taekwondo
Stockholm 2004World Deaf Golf ChampionshipsGolf
San Francisco 2006World Deaf Cycling ChampionshipsCycling Road, Mountain Bike
Edmonton 2006World Deaf Golf ChampionshipsGolf
Veszprém 2006World Deaf Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering
München 2007Dresse and Maere - Tennis CupTennis
Taipei 2007World Deaf Swimming ChampionshipsSwimming
Muelheim/Ruhr 2007World Deaf Badminton ChampionshipsBadminton
Sofia 2007World Deaf Futsal ChampionshipsFutsal
Toulouse 2008World Deaf Martial Arts ChampionshipsJudo, Karate, Taekwondo
Sofia 2008World Deaf Table Tennis ChampionshipsTable Tennis
Patras 2008World Deaf Football ChampionshipsFootball
Buenos Aires 2008World Deaf Volleyball ChampionshipsVolleyball
Yerevan 2008World Deaf Wrestling ChampionshipsWrestling Freestyle, Wrestling Greco-Roman
Izmir 2008World Deaf Athletics ChampionshipsAthletics
Perth 2008World Deaf Golf ChampionshipsGolf
Winnipeg 2009World Deaf Ice ChampionshipsCurling, Ice Hockey
Lublin 2010U21 World Deaf Basketball ChampionshipsBasketball
St. Andrews 2010World Deaf Golf ChampionshipsGolf
Mont Tremblant 2011World Deaf Cycling ChampionshipsCycling Road, Mountain Bike
Izmir 2011Dresse and Maere - Tennis CupTennis
Cherkasy 2011World Deaf Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering
Coimbra 2011World Deaf Swimming ChampionshipsSwimming
Buenos Aires 2011World Deaf Bowling ChampionshipsBowling
Gaziantep 2019World Deaf Cycling ChampionshipsCycling Road
Winterthur 2019World Deaf Futsal ChampionshipsFutsal
Versailles 2020World Deaf Judo ChampionshipsJudo
Trabzon 2020World Deaf Cadet Wrestling ChampionshipsWrestling Freestyle, Wrestling Greco-Roman
Trabzon 2020World Deaf Junior Wrestling ChampionshipsWrestling Freestyle, Wrestling Greco-Roman
Trabzon 2020World Deaf Senior Wrestling ChampionshipsWrestling Freestyle, Wrestling Greco-Roman
Trabzon 2020World Deaf U23 Wrestling ChampionshipsWrestling Freestyle, Wrestling Greco-Roman
Lucerne 2020World Deaf Shooting ChampionshipsShooting
Baden 2020World Deaf Youth Table Tennis ChampionshipsTable Tennis
Baden 2020World Deaf Table Tennis ChampionshipsTable Tennis
Chianciano Terme 2020World Deaf Volleyball ChampionshipsVolleyball
Radom 2020World Deaf Athletics ChampionshipsAthletics
Sulejow 2020World Deaf Beach Volleyball ChampionshipsBeach Volleyball
Mokpo 2020World Deaf Football ChampionshipsFootball