Eleanor Joan HERD

World

GamesSportEventResult
London 1974TennisteamBronze
Dublin 2002Golfindividual

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Washington DC 1965Tennissingles7th
Washington DC 1965Tennisdoubles5th
Malmö 1973Tennissingles5th
Malmö 1973Tennismixed doubles5th

Flag - GBR Great Britain

Born: 31 Dec 1935

Maiden Name: Main